Privacy Policy

  1. COMMUNICATION ON DATA PRIVACY POLICY IN COMMERCIAL INFORMATION (LEGAL NOTICE WEB PAGE)

Based on Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), effective as of October 12, 2002 and the provisions of the GDPR (EU) 2016/679, on the protection of personal data, 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL has proceeded to the creation of an automated personal data file, in which those data necessary for the operations of 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL are collected.

Under the aforementioned Laws, you have the right to object, access, rectify and cancel the aforementioned data.

3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL respects the privacy of your data so they will not be transmitted to third parties, in accordance with the following rules of our data privacy policy:

1. Anonymous browsing through web pages. 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL, owner of the 3villas.com website, only obtains and retains the following information about the visitors of our website:

a) the domain name of the provider (PSI) that gives them access to the network. For example, a user of provider XXX will only be identified with the domain xxx.es. In this way we can compile statistics on the countries and servers that visit our website most often.

b) The date and time of access to our website. This allows us to find out the busiest hours, and make the necessary adjustments to avoid saturation problems during our peak hours.

c) The internet address from which the link that directs to our website started. Thanks to this data, we can know the effectiveness of the different banners and links that point to our server, in order to enhance those that offer the best results.

d) The number of daily visitors of each section. This allows us to know the most successful areas and increase and improve their content, so that users get a more satisfactory result. The information obtained is completely anonymous, and in no case can it be associated with a specific and identified user.

2. Browsing with cookies. The page of our website uses cookies, small data files that are generated on the user's computer and that allow us to obtain the following information:

a) The date and time of the last time the user visited our website.

b) The design of content that the user chose in his first visit to our website.

c) Security elements involved in the control of access to restricted areas. The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program.

3. Processing of personal data.

a) 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL of Spanish nationality and owner of the 3villas.com website, is the owner of the database generated with the personal data provided by the users. In accordance with current regulations on data protection, 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to treat them confidentially, and will adopt, for these purposes , the necessary measures to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology at all times.

b) 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL reserves the right to modify this data protection policy to comply with possible legal adaptations. In this case, these changes will be announced well in advance on the website of 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL.

c) The user authorizes the automated processing of the personal data provided in order to improve and expand the services offered by 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL.

It will be understood that the user accepts the conditions established by pressing the "I ACCEPT" key found in the data collection forms.

d) The information contained in the aforementioned database is used both for the correct identification of users requesting services and / or information to 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL and for the realization of statistical studies of registered users that allow to design improvements in the services provided, carry out basic administration tasks and be able to communicate incidents, offers or news to registered users via email.

e) The personal information collected from registered users is stored in databases owned by 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL, which assumes the appropriate technical, organizational and security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation.

f) The user is responsible for the veracity of the data provided, 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in Law.

g) Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where appropriate, cancel their personal data provided to 3VILLAS ALQUILER VACACIONAL, SL, by written communication addressed to admin@3villas.com